Plants

      Buddleja dysophylla

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White climbing sage

Description: A scandent indigenous shrub/climber with scented sprays of white flowers that attract butterflies. Lovely grey green leaves.
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Induigenous - E Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Aut - Win
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: