Plants

      Exotic: Quisqualis indica

R 250.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rangoon creeper

Description: Gorgeous rare strong growing exotic climber with oblong leaves and clusters of white fading to pink to red flowers in summer and autumn. With the white, pink anr red flowers they attract bees, butterflies and moths for pollination. Gorgeous scent
Family: Combretaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic: Tropical Africa and Asia
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: