Plants

      Arthropodium cirrathum

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: New Zealand rock lily

Description: A tufted exotic perennial with lance shaped grey green leaves. Panicles of star shaped white flowers in summer. Dry shade. Rather gorgeous!
Family: Liliaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - New Zealand
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil