Plants

      Pelargonium tongaense pink

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Tonga pelargonium

Description: Dainty rounded indigenous perennial, clump forming with bright green leaves, masses of luminous bright dark pink flowers. One of the few shade loving pelargoniums.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous: KZN
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 25cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: