Plants

      Kohleria digitalifolia

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Foxglove kohleria

Description: A spreading rhizomatous perennial with hairy lance shaped leaves. Bright pink flowers with spotted lobes. Lovely in hanging bowl or container.
Family: Gesneriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Columbia
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 30cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: