Plants

      Scabiosa africana - pink

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Wild pink scabious

Description: Clump forming indigenous perennial with rosettes of deeply lobed leaves. Large pink pom pom flowers. Butterflies
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous: Western Cape
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 40cm clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: