Plants

      Exotic: Kalanchoe variegata tricolor

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Variegated leaf kalanchoe

Description: A rare gorgeous exotic succulent with large fleshy leaves and pink and white variegation on the leaves. Panicles of apricot flowers from summer to autumn. Coped well with this years cold fronts in my garden.
Family: Crassulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Madagascar
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 30cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil