Plants

      Galphimia glauca

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Golden thyrallis

Description: A must-have shrub. Gorgeous rounded exotic shrub with neat glossy foliage. Clusters of yellow flowers in summer. Good autumn foliage.
Family: Malphighiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Central America
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil