Plants

      Cistus x purpureus - Brilliancy

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rock rose Brilliancy

Description: A bushy compact exotic shrub with oval crinkled edged greyish green leaves. Large magenta dotted dark pink flowers in summer.
Family: Cistaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Mediterranean
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness:
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil