Plants

      Passiflora - Iris

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Passion flower - Iris

Description: Floriferous climber with deep blue purple scented flowers all season. Good for a container. Named in honour of a special lady. Min temp 1° Celcius.
Family: Passifloraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - English Tynings hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: