Plants

      Begonia luxurians

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Palm leaf begonia

Description: Very rare upright cane like begonia with long palm like leaves. Clusters of cream flowers. Very special. 12cm pots
Family: Begoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Brazil
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: Acid soil