Plants

      Crinum procerum

R 400.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Red leafed large crinum

Description: A stunning Malaysian bulb. Upright burgundy leaves with green undertones and clusters of pink flowers. Bees
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Asia
Growing conditions: Sun / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 160cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil