Plants

      Abutilon: Sophina

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A multi purpose shrub up to 75cm with cup shaped pale pink flowers all year.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil