Plants

      Nymphaea - Lemon mist

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Water lily - Lemon mist

Description: Floriferous water lily with mottled greenleaves and 14cm pale yellow flowers.
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil